| Tender Title | Indian Army Jalpaiguri Skilled ITI & General Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7867679 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7867679, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's establishment located in Jalpaiguri. The procurement concerns Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically focusing on skilled ITI and other personnel, with a stipulated minimum wage. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from August 24, 2026, at 3:26 PM, with the bid closing on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 134,000.00 is required for participation in this tender. The organization issuing this tender is the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HPCL Bokaro Depot Unskilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Diploma Professionals..read more
Indian Oil Corporation Limited: Highly Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Semi-Skilled ITI Outsourced Personnel Services for Indian Army Bangalore..read more
Outsourced Semi-Skilled and General Manpower Services for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category