Hindustan Copper Limited Operation and Maintenance of Industrial Plants and Machinery

Services
Operation and Maintenance
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hindustan Copper Limited Operation and Maintenance of Industrial Plants and Machinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952020Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryOperation and Maintenance
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHindustan Copper Limited Operation and Maintenance of Industrial Plants and Machinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952020
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryOperation and Maintenance

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,16,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Mines, is for the critical Operation and Maintenance of Other Machines and Plants, as detailed in RFQ 12214. The bid commences on August 22, 2026, at 6:50 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹216,000. This opportunity, associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952020, originates from the Kolkata Corporate Office of Hindustan Copper Limited and presents a vital requirement for maintaining operational efficiency.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795411.pdf
  • Document
    RFQ12214_ef9c991c-8ba9-40de-a3fe1787404763103_abhishekhclicc.pdf
  • Document
    1787404536.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited Township..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

MS Drum Handling and Painting Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Vijayawada Bottling Plant: TSV Full Bore Ball Valve Replacement and Maintenance..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

MS Drum Handling and Painting Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Vijayawada Bottling Plant: TSV Full Bore Ball Valve Replacement and...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category