| Tender Title | MS Drum Handling and Painting Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950050 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Operation and Maintenance Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,653 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950050, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, through the Nuclear Fuel Complex (NFC) in Hyderabad, operating under the Prime Minister's Office (PMO). The opportunity pertains to the crucial "Operation and Maintenance of Other Machines and Plants," specifically focusing on "Providing assistance for Final product handling and painting of MS drums at ZOP." This service is essential for the operational continuity and integrity of the Nuclear Fuel Complex. The EMD amount for this tender is INR 97,653.0. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 11:26 AM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and scope of work can be obtained by referencing the provided bid number and associated documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vijayawada Bottling Plant: TSV Full Bore Ball Valve Replacement and Maintenance..read more
Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited Township..read more
Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category