Vijayawada Bottling Plant: TSV Full Bore Ball Valve Replacement and Maintenance

Works
Operation and Maintenance
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vijayawada Bottling Plant: TSV Full Bore Ball Valve Replacement and Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974600Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryOperation and Maintenance Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVijayawada Bottling Plant: TSV Full Bore Ball Valve Replacement and Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974600
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryOperation and Maintenance Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically the Indane Bottling Plant Chittoor, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974600, this procurement concerns the essential Operation and Maintenance of Other Machines and Plants, with a specific focus on the replacement of needle valves with full bore ball valves for the TSVs (likely referring to Tank Storage Vessels or similar critical infrastructure) located at their Vijayawada Bottling Plant. The bidding process commenced on September 2, 2026, at 6:19 PM and will conclude on September 12, 2026, at 7:00 PM, making it imperative for interested parties to meticulously prepare and submit their proposals within this defined window. This project is vital for enhancing the operational efficiency and safety of Indian Oil Corporation Limited's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821753.pdf
  • Document
    1788001891.pdf
  • Document
    1788000363.pdf
  • Document
    PartBGCC_5914a42c-ca99-42a4-ad101788002440291_buycon17.iocl.ap@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

MS Drum Handling and Painting Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited Township..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

MS Drum Handling and Painting Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category