| Tender Title | Supply of Metso Expeller and Expeller Ring Spare Parts for HR-150 Pumps | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948347 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, **GEM/2026/B/7948347**, is issued by **Hindustan Copper Limited**, a key entity under the **Ministry of Mines**. The bid, commencing on **24-08-2026 at 12:56 PM** and concluding on **08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**, seeks the supply of critical spare parts for HR-150 pumps. Specifically, the requirement is for **sixteen (16) units** in total, comprising **part number PDCH1877, EXPELLER FOR HR-150 PUMP**, and **part number PDCH7107, EXPELLER RING FOR HR-150 PUMP**, both manufactured by **METSO**. These vital components are intended for use at the **Kolkata Corporate Office** of Hindustan Copper Limited, emphasizing the need for reliable and high-quality replacements to ensure operational efficiency.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Spares For Expeller Kg 15 A 1st And 2nd..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more
Purchase Of Handpumps Set, Spare Parts Tools For Repair And Maintenance..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category