| Tender Title | Supply and Maintenance of Hand Pump Sets, Spare Parts, and Tools | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CHAND_1332387_1 | Tender Reference Number | RWS_ZP_CHANDRAPUR 21/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.45 Cr | Tender Location | Chandrapur , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Purchase Of Handpumps Set, Spare Parts Tools For Repair And Maintenance Of Hand Pumps Year 2026-27
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RWS_ZP_CHANDRAPUR 21/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CHAND_1332387_1, is issued by the E E RWS ZP CHANDRAPUR, a State Government and UT organization under RDD-CEO-CHANDRAPUR. The procurement concerns the purchase of hand pump sets, spare parts, and tools for the repair and maintenance of hand pumps for the fiscal year 2026-27. This is an open tender for works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,45,00,000 and a contract type of Item Wise. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days. Interested bidders are required to submit a technical document in PDF format and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹20,500 (₹20,000 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee), payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,20,000 is mandatory, also payable online. The submission of bids will commence on 27-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and conclude on 10-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Document download and sale will follow the same timeline. Bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the E E RWS ZP CHANDRAPUR office, located at Chandrapur, Pincode 442401. The bid validity period is 30 days. This tender is for Civil Works - Water Works product category and does not allow for two-stage bidding, withdrawal of bids, preferential bidders, or NDA tenders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E E Rws Zp Chandrapur |
| Address | E E Rws Zp Chandrapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Hydraulic Hand Pumps and Bolt Tensioner Sets for NMDC..read more
Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category