SSK Setup and Renovation Works at Tilipara SC, Murshidabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title SSK Setup and Renovation Works at Tilipara SC, Murshidabad
Tender ID2026_HFW_5022213_8Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9222
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L Tender LocationMurshidabad , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSSK Setup and Renovation Works at Tilipara SC, Murshidabad
  • Tender ID2026_HFW_5022213_8
  • Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9222
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L
  • Tender LocationMurshidabad,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,264
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Tilipara Sc , Beldanga-ii Block, Murshidabad

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HFW_5022213_8 and Tender Reference Number CMOH-MSD/ENG/9222, is an open tender invitation from the Health and Family Welfare Department, specifically the Chief Medical Officer of Health (CMOH) MSD, for vital repair and renovation works. The project entails the setting up of an SSK at Tilipara SC, located in Beldanga-II Block, Murshidabad, with a Pincode of 742101. This civil and electrical works contract, valued at ₹5,63,210, is to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹11,264, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission closing on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other tender-specific information can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmoh Msd
AddressCmoh Msd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Renovation Works At Finance Hall And Divisional Head Mm And Sc..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Maniknagar..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Andulberia..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Sundarpur..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Renovation Works At Finance Hall And Divisional Head Mm And...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category