| Tender Title | Tile Installation Works at SC Digdol Block Batote | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_323100_8 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No. 52 Of 2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.94 L | Tender Location | Digdol , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Boq
This tender, E-NIT No. 52 Of 2026-27, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, invites sealed bids for the "Fixing of Tile works at SC Digdol Block Batote under District Capex Budget 2026-27". The work is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,94,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process. The tender has two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the Treasury Challan and earnest money, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,880, payable to the XEN PWD RNB Division Ramban. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the XEN PWD RNB Division Ramban. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Document downloads are permitted from September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order (BPO), Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR (Cash Deposit).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er Ranjit Singh |
| Address | Office Of The Xen Pwd Rnb Division Ramban |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more
Tile Platform And Installation Of Playway Equipments At Pyt Kaleeth Block..read more
Findc2627104906-fencing Around Panchayat Ghar Remining Part With Tile Path At Parigam..read more
Project No.332/25-26 Development Works Of Kiliyankunnu Sc Colony Akalakunnam Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category