Installation of Fire Fighting System at AF Station Hasimara

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.70 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Fire Fighting System at AF Station Hasimara
Tender ID2026_MES_763814_1Tender Reference Number88483/HAS/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.70 Cr Tender LocationHasimara , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Fire Fighting System at AF Station Hasimara
  • Tender ID2026_MES_763814_1
  • Tender Reference Number88483/HAS/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.70 Cr
  • Tender LocationHasimara,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-06 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:15 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-06 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:15 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,45,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Fire Fighting System For Certain Otm Accn&#x0d At Af Station Hasimara&#x0d

This tender, reference number 88483/HAS/E8, is issued by the CHIEF ENGINEER AF SHILLONG ZONE, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the PROVISION OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM FOR CERTAIN OTM ACCN AT AF STATION HASIMARA. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a tendered value of ₹3,70,00,000 and an EMD requirement of ₹4,45,000, payable to GE (P) (AF) Hasimara. The tender fee is ₹2,000, also payable to GE (P) (AF) Hasimara. The contract form is Lump-sum, and the work is expected to be completed within 365 days. Document download is available from 24-Jun-2026 06:45 PM until 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM and 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 19-Sep-2026 11:15 AM at HQ CHIEF ENGINEER AF SHILLONG ZONE. The tender requires two covers, with the first cover containing application for tender in firm's letterhead, scanned copies of DD for tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit, GST registration certificate, integrity pact, and relevant enlistment/other documents as per NIT for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors. The second cover will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Further details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone Military Engineer Services Elephant Falls Camp Po Nonglyer Shillong 793009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Fire Fighting System For Certain Otm Accn At Af..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Service And Maint Of Fire Fighting System At Af Stn Utarlai..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm System..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Port Trust Tender

Robotic Fire Fighting System Procurement for Mumbai Port Trust..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Fire Fighting System For Certain Otm Accn At...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Service And Maint Of Fire Fighting System At Af Stn...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Port Trust Tender

Robotic Fire Fighting System Procurement for Mumbai Port Trust...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category