| Tender Title | Construction of Parking Sheds at Main ATC Building, AFS Hasimara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787629_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8126/2026-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Hasimara , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Parking Sheds At Main Atc Building For Cft And Mrs At Afs Hasi Mara
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number C/8126/2026-27/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787629_1, is an Open/Advertised invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the "PROVISION OF PARKING SHEDS AT MAIN ATC BUILDING FOR CFT AND MRS AT AFS HASIMARA." Issued by the GE (AF) HASIMARA, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this is a Central Government Ministry/Department tender falling under the Civil Works category. The estimated tender value is ₹43,00,000 with a work period of 210 days. Key dates include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and the document download end date of October 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on September 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and conclude on October 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for October 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) HASIMARA, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹86,000, also payable to GE (AF) HASIMARA. EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of the application, demand draft/bankers cheque for tender fee, enlistment letter, DD for EMD (if applicable), GST registration, and provident fund code number, as well as requisite documents meeting MES enlistment criteria for un-enlisted contractors. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents. The form of contract is Item Rate. All interested and eligible bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Hasimara |
| Address | Ge (af) Hasimara Po-hasimara Dist-alipurduar Pin-735215 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Parking Shed At Various Location Under Afs Phalodi..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Parking Sheds Inside Factory Area...read more
Provn Of Parking Shed For Arff Vehicle At Atc At 18..read more
Reconstruction Of Parking At Main Campus, Chatha..read more
Certain Repairs Maint To Firing Range And Certain Places At Main..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category