Supply of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997555Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997555
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, presents an opportunity for suppliers of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) conforming to IS 15549 (Q3). The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7997555. The tender is open for participation from 04-09-2026 at 6:14 PM and closes on 19-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A total quantity of 16 units of these specified batteries is required by the Office of West Bengal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9848015.pdf
  • Document
    ATCBattery_b7f91898-5982-4adc-86dd1788519216923_ecljhanjragoodsbuyer1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Investigation Agency Tender

Procurement of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries conforming to IS..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Stationary VRLA Batteries for Central Coalfields Limited, Jharkhand..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Inland Waterways..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

National Investigation Agency Tender

Procurement of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries conforming to...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Stationary VRLA Batteries for Central Coalfields Limited, Jharkhand...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Inland...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category