| Tender Title | Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Inland Waterways Authority of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7829789 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Inland Waterways Authority of India (IWAI), a constituent of the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, presents a significant procurement opportunity for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) conforming to IS 15549 (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7829789, is scheduled to commence on 31-08-2026 at 6:37 PM and will conclude on 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 16,200.00 is required for participation. The total quantity of the specified batteries being sought is 45 units. This tender represents a crucial acquisition for the authority, likely to support essential operations and infrastructure maintenance within their purview.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries..read more
Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries conforming to IS..read more
Supply of Stationary VRLA Batteries for Central Coalfields Limited, Jharkhand..read more
Supply of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries..read more
Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Battery Supply for Central Coalfields Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category