Procurement of Safety Gloves, Jackets, Welding Supplies, and Electrical Mats for Coal Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Safety Gloves, Jackets, Welding Supplies, and Electrical Mats for Coal Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988307Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Safety Gloves, Jackets, Welding Supplies, and Electrical Mats for Coal Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988307
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, invites bids for the procurement of essential safety and operational equipment. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7988307 and will commence on September 2nd, 2026, at 3:33 PM, concluding on September 23rd, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The procurement covers a total quantity of 724 units of items categorized as PU Coated Hand Gloves, Reflective Fluorescent Strip Jackets, Poly Tubes, Welding Torches for brazing or heating, Grinding Wheels, and Electrical Insulation Floor Mats. The procurement is being managed by the Office of GM, Bankolka Area, located at PO Ukhra Paschim, Burdwan, West Bengal. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the operational safety and efficiency of Eastern Coalfields Limited's facilities in West Bengal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_15_2026-09-02-15-21-56_70f8500f6f57fb4418c30ae8795eee32.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837586.pdf
  • Document
    Annexure_fec2687c-cca5-43da-a88e1788343236509_eclbankolabuyer2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard ESD Mat Repair, Replacement, and Fitment Services..read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Class A, B, and C Electrical Insulating..read more

Others , Others

Jal Board Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electrical Insulating Mats for Delhi Jal Board..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Mats for Indian Railways Electrical Safety..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard ESD Mat Repair, Replacement, and Fitment Services...read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Class A, B, and C Electrical...read more

Others , Others

Jal Board Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electrical Insulating Mats for Delhi Jal...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Mats for Indian Railways Electrical...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category