| Tender Title | Kolkata Lift Completion and Building Repair Works for Military Engineer Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787791_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/ALP (8705) KOLKATA OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.73 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer Alipore , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-12 11:30 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Completion Of Incomplete Works (job No Bsa/para 36/2024-25/01) Wrt 19 X Lifts And Connected B/r Items At Turf View (job A) And Bmc Area (job B) Under Ge(a) Kolkata
This tender is for the **Completion of Incomplete Works (Job No BSA/PARA 36/2024-25/01) relating to 19 X Lifts and connected building/repair items at Turf View (Job A) and BMC Area (Job B) under the jurisdiction of Garrison Engineer (A) Kolkata**. The tender is being invited by the **Garrison Engineer Alipore**, an authority under the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work is classified under **Civil Works** with an estimated tender value of ₹33,73,000 and a specified period of work of 120 days. The form of contract is **Item Rate** and this is a **Limited** tender, requiring bidders to meet **Class D Category A (i) NDA/Pre Qualification** criteria. The EMD amount is ₹67,600, payable to Garrison Engineer Alipore in Kolkata, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to Garrison Engineer Alipore. Key dates for this tender include document download and sale from September 5, 2026, 11:30 AM to September 26, 2026, 06:00 PM, bid submission from September 19, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 26, 2026, 06:00 PM, and bid opening on September 28, 2026, 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer Alipore office. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 for application, pre-qualification/technical documents, and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested and eligible firms are advised to ensure all required documentation, including enlistment letters, EPFO and GST registration, details of residual work in hand for E-Class firms, and the EMD instrument, are submitted as per the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer Alipore |
| Address | No 1 National Library Avenue, Alipore, Kolkata 700027 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more
Operation Of Vip Lift At Dvc Head-quarter Kolkata For 02 (two)..read more
Main Canteen Lift Landing Door Sill Repair Services at BHEL PPPU..read more
Extension Of Apron On South Side Of International Terminal Building And..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lift And Other Misc Works At 12 Wing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category