Main Canteen Lift Landing Door Sill Repair Services at BHEL PPPU Thirumayam

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Main Canteen Lift Landing Door Sill Repair Services at BHEL PPPU Thirumayam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988856Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMain Canteen Lift Landing Door Sill Repair Services at BHEL PPPU Thirumayam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988856
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, Department of Heavy Industry, is issuing a tender with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988856 for the critical service of repairing the Landing Door Sill of the Main Canteen Lift located at PPPU Thirumayam. This tender, overseen by the office of 10140027-HPBP Trichy at High Pressure Boiler Plant, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Tiruchirappalli - 620014, Tamil Nadu, India, represents an opportunity to provide essential maintenance and repair services. The bidding process will commence on 04-09-2026 at 9:18 AM and will conclude on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This custom bid for services specifically targets qualified providers to ensure the safe and efficient operation of BHEL's vital lift infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Biennial Lift Maintenance Services for BHEL PPPU Thirumayam Canteen..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In Factory..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Restoration Of Elevator Lift Machine In The Administrative Block At Main..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Construction Of Township Main Entrance Gate Structure At Bhel Ranipet Due..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Biennial Lift Maintenance Services for BHEL PPPU Thirumayam Canteen...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Restoration Of Elevator Lift Machine In The Administrative Block At...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Construction Of Township Main Entrance Gate Structure At Bhel Ranipet...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category