Supply of Blanket Ceramic Fibre for Durgapur Steel Plant Operations

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Blanket Ceramic Fibre for Durgapur Steel Plant Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7568763Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Blanket Ceramic Fibre for Durgapur Steel Plant Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7568763
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically by the Durgapur Steel Plant, located at 713203 Central Stores Building, Central Stores Department, Durgapur-713203. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7568763, and dated 21-05-2026, Durgapur Steel Plant, a unit within the Ministry of Steel, is seeking sealed bids for the supply of BLANKET CERAMIC FIBRE. A total quantity of 1060 units of this material is required. The bidding period will commence on 06-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and conclude on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement is a critical requirement for the operational needs of the Durgapur Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-05-01-17-23-01_21f11d9b47e4a82a26dd0a78ef4a88ed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9361318.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9850254.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 30mm Diameter Ceramic Fibre Rope for Bokaro Steel Plant..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Ceramic Fiber Blanket Insulation Supply for Patratu Power Generation..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Ceramic Fiber Cloth and Blankets for North Karanpura Thermal..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ceramic Fibre Blanket Supply for Operational Needs..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 30mm Diameter Ceramic Fibre Rope for Bokaro Steel...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Ceramic Fiber Blanket Insulation Supply for Patratu Power Generation...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Ceramic Fiber Cloth and Blankets for North Karanpura...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ceramic Fibre Blanket Supply for Operational Needs...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category