| Tender Title | Supply of 30mm Diameter Ceramic Fibre Rope for Bokaro Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7846209 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from the Bokaro Steel Plant, located at Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand (PIN: 827001). The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7846209, and the relevant department is DGM (Stores), within the Stores Department. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of **ROPE CERAMIC FIBRE DIA: 30MM**. The total quantity required is **10,000 units**. The bidding period commences on **05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This tender, dated 29-07-2026, represents a significant opportunity for suppliers of this specialized material to engage with a major public sector undertaking.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Coir Rope Of 4.50mm To 6.00mm Diameter..read more
Supply of 30mm OD Bright Steel Rod for Coal India Limited..read more
Indian Navy Ceramic Fibre Blanket Supply for Operational Needs..read more
Steel Wire Rope Supply for SAIL Bhilai Refractory Unit (8mm &..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category