Zeiss Axio Imager M2 Optical Microscope Annual Maintenance Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Zeiss Axio Imager M2 Optical Microscope Annual Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289694_1Tender Reference NumberPUR/96/CRF/CON/PC/AMC/2026-27
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsir-cmeri, Mg Avenue Durgapur-713209 , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleZeiss Axio Imager M2 Optical Microscope Annual Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289694_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPUR/96/CRF/CON/PC/AMC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsir-cmeri, Mg Avenue Durgapur-713209,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Non-comprehensive Amc For Zeiss Microscope Axio Imager M2 (optical Microscope) For 01 Year

The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research, through the esteemed office of the DIRECTOR CSIR CMERI at CSIR-CMERI, MG AVENUE DURGAPUR-713209, invites tenders for a Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for a Zeiss Microscope Axio Imager M2 (Optical Microscope). This vital service contract will span a period of 01 year, commencing from the award of the contract. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid submission period will align with the document download availability, starting on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids will be publicly opened on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM at the aforementioned address. This is a single-cover tender process, and no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is required. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which can be accessed for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Csir Cmeri
AddressCsir-cmeri, Mg Avenue Durgapur-713209
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Carl Zeiss Scanning Electron Microscope Annual Maintenance Services..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Inverted Optical Metallurgical Microscope System and Accessories..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

High Magnification Optical Microscope System for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Punjab Engineering College Tender

Supply of Optical Microscopes for Educational and Research Purposes..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Carl Zeiss OPMI Pentero900 Surgical Microscope Repair, Maintenance & Installation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Carl Zeiss Scanning Electron Microscope Annual Maintenance Services...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Inverted Optical Metallurgical Microscope System and Accessories...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

High Magnification Optical Microscope System for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Punjab Engineering College Tender

Supply of Optical Microscopes for Educational and Research Purposes...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Carl Zeiss OPMI Pentero900 Surgical Microscope Repair, Maintenance & Installation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category