Supply of Optical Microscopes for Educational and Research Purposes

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Optical Microscopes for Educational and Research Purposes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963142Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Optical Microscopes for Educational and Research Purposes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963142
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender submission is in response to the **Education Department Chandigarh's** invitation, under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963142**, for the supply of an **OPTICAL MICROSCOPE WITH MAGNIFICATION 50X-500X**. Submitted by **Punjab Engineering College (PEC)**, located at **Sector 12**, this bid addresses a critical requirement for the educational and research activities within Chandigarh. The tender period commenced on **03-09-2026 at 3:23 PM** and will conclude on **22-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This specific procurement focuses on a single unit of the high-quality optical microscope, essential for detailed scientific observation and analysis, supporting the department's commitment to advancing educational resources.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_optical_microscope_2026-08-25-16-23-27_8e2d90c3f4b3eb32a66d231086b71a39.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808433.pdf
  • Document
    organized_3d5ace52-b001-4ee6-b6ca1788415252067_ecepec.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for National Forensic Sciences University..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for U.P. Rural Institute of..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for ESIC Madhya Pradesh..read more

Others , Others

Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University Tender

Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Higher Education Jammu and..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for National Forensic Sciences...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for U.P. Rural Institute...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for ESIC Madhya Pradesh...read more

Others , Others

Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University Tender

Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Higher Education Jammu...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category