Carl Zeiss OPMI Pentero900 Surgical Microscope Repair, Maintenance & Installation

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Carl Zeiss OPMI Pentero900 Surgical Microscope Repair, Maintenance & Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984305Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCarl Zeiss OPMI Pentero900 Surgical Microscope Repair, Maintenance & Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984305
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984305, is issued by the Directorate of Medical Education and Training, under the Medical Education Department of Uttar Pradesh. The opportunity pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Manufacturing Unit Medical Equipment and Devices Carl Zeiss OPMI Pentero900 surgical Microscope". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 01-09-2026 at 5:31 PM and concluding on 22-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This vital procurement, dated 01-09-2026, is managed by the Office of the Director General Medical Education and is a critical initiative for the state of Uttar Pradesh, aiming to ensure the optimal functioning and continued serviceability of sophisticated medical equipment, specifically the Carl Zeiss OPMI Pentero900 surgical microscope.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Carl Zeiss Scanning Electron Microscope Annual Maintenance Services..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Non-comprehensive Amc For Zeiss Microscope Axio Imager M2 (optical Microscope) For..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Surgical Microscope Drape Supply for ESIC Super Speciality Hospital..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bathinda Procures High-End Surgical Operating Microscope for Advanced Procedures..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Carl Zeiss Scanning Electron Microscope Annual Maintenance Services...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Non-comprehensive Amc For Zeiss Microscope Axio Imager M2 (optical Microscope)...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Surgical Microscope Drape Supply for ESIC Super Speciality Hospital...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bathinda Procures High-End Surgical Operating Microscope for Advanced Procedures...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category