Procurement of 2000 Nasal Cannula Units (V2) for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 2000 Nasal Cannula Units (V2) for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987407Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 2000 Nasal Cannula Units (V2) for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987407
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways, for the procurement of Nasal Cannula (V2) (Q2). The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7987407. The tender will commence on September 2nd, 2026, at 1:34 PM and will conclude on September 16th, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The total quantity required is 2000 units of Nasal Cannula (V2) (Q2). This procurement is being managed by the office identified by code 713331.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Nasal Cannula (V2) for ESIC..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Health And Medical Education Tender

High Flow Nasal Cannula..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit Supply for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Dr. Ram..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Kashmir Health..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Nasal Cannula (V2) for ESIC...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Health And Medical Education Tender

High Flow Nasal Cannula...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit Supply for AIIMS Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Dr....read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Kashmir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category