Procurement of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Kashmir Health Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Kashmir Health Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992160Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Kashmir Health Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992160
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Health Services Kashmir, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, for the procurement of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units (V2). With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992160, this opportunity is open from September 3, 2026, at 1:52 PM, to September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Directorate requires a total of five (5) units of this essential medical equipment. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, with the Directorate of Health Services Kashmir serving as the issuing office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit Supply for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Dr. Ram..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

High Flow Nasal Cannula..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Health Department Tender

Procurement of 300 Oxygen Flow Meters for Andaman & Nicobar Health..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Health And Family Welfare Services Tender

Procurement of Oxygen Flow Meters, Suction Jars, and Air Quality Indicators..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit Supply for AIIMS Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Dr....read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

High Flow Nasal Cannula...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Health Department Tender

Procurement of 300 Oxygen Flow Meters for Andaman & Nicobar...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Health And Family Welfare Services Tender

Procurement of Oxygen Flow Meters, Suction Jars, and Air Quality...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category