Chemical Primer Supply for Sericultural Research Institute Berhampore

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chemical Primer Supply for Sericultural Research Institute Berhampore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908909Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 02:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChemical Primer Supply for Sericultural Research Institute Berhampore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908909
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 02:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 02:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 02:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908909, is issued by the Central Silk Board, specifically by the Central Sericultural Research And Training Institute, Berhampore (W.B.), located at 742101 Central Sericultural Research and Training Institute, Berhampore. As part of the Ministry of Textiles, this procurement focuses on "CHEMICAL" items, with a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title reflecting this category. The tender is open for bidding from 12-08-2026 at 2:53 PM until 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The primary requirement is for a total quantity of 2868 units of "primers, primers2, primers3, primers4, primers5" within the broader "CHEMICAL" category. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the Central Sericultural Research and Training Institute and is a call for suppliers to provide these essential chemical inputs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    primer_2026-08-12-14-44-51_c2fd3adebab0c04d7e7b464b67dee06a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9746143.pdf
  • Document
    1_640d49af-0022-4223-8a941786526513328_halder.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Rate Contract For The Supply Of Zinc Silicate Primer Brown, Grey..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of Epoxy Red Oxide Primer and Thinner per NCD 1435..read more

South Goa , Goa

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Specialized Industrial Primers for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Rate Contract For The Supply Of Zinc Silicate Primer Brown,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of Epoxy Red Oxide Primer and Thinner per NCD...read more

South Goa , Goa

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Specialized Industrial Primers for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category