Rate Contract for Zinc Silicate Shop Primer and Thinner Supply

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.71 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Zinc Silicate Shop Primer and Thinner Supply
Tender ID2026_CSL_289652_1Tender Reference NumberCSL/MAT/SCO/2026/85
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.71 Cr Tender LocationErnakulam , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Zinc Silicate Shop Primer and Thinner Supply
  • Tender ID2026_CSL_289652_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCSL/MAT/SCO/2026/85
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.71 Cr
  • Tender LocationErnakulam,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For The Supply Of Zinc Silicate Primer Brown, Grey And Matching Thinner

Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a Rate Contract for the supply of Zinc Silicate Primer (Brown and Grey) and matching thinner. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CSL/MAT/SCO/2026/85 and Tender ID 2026_CSL_289652_1, is for the provision of essential painting consumables with an estimated tender value of ₹3,70,80,600. The contract is for a period of 365 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (BOQ). Interested parties can download tender documents from September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence from September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM and must conclude by September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM in Ernakulam. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Na
AddressDeputy General Manager (materials)&#x0d Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of Epoxy Red Oxide Primer and Thinner per NCD 1435..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Rate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of Epoxy Red Oxide Primer and Thinner per NCD...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Rate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category