| Tender Title | Procurement of Specialized Industrial Primers for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943001 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943001, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and seeks to procure specialized primer materials for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The tender, dated 20-08-2026, will open for applications on 20-08-2026 at 5:22 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The primary items required are specified under Item Category "01741-00173 PRIMER PRIMER 1200 CLEAR DOW CORNING(PRIMER 1200 CLEAR) PACK SIZE: 1 PACK of 0.38 LTR", "01752-00298 PRIMER SILCOSET PRIMER AFS605ESuperseed by AFS1981", and "01741-00168 PRIMER PRIMER1200 RED DOW CORNING(PR-1200 RTV-RED PR-1200 RTV-RED( MPN 4094779) )". A total quantity of eight (8) units of these primers is required. Further details regarding the specific office are redacted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more
Laboratory Primers and Probes Supply for Export Inspection Agency Kochi..read more
Indian Army MP Grease No. 2 Supply and Delivery..read more
Specialized Cadaveric Facility Design, Build, and Deployment..read more
Required Raw Materials Of Sintered Fluropolymer Rod..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category