Durgapur Steel Plant SUV Taxi Hiring for Billet Caster Project

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Durgapur Steel Plant SUV Taxi Hiring for Billet Caster Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998024Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDurgapur Steel Plant SUV Taxi Hiring for Billet Caster Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998024
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998024, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically for the Office of Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited. The organization is seeking to procure **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services** for **SUV vehicles** capable of covering **3000 kilometers per month** for **30 days**, with a requirement for **local, 24/7 availability**. This vital service is being sought in support of the Billet Caster Upgradation Project at Durgapur Steel Plant, located in Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal, with the postal code 713203. The Ministry overseeing this procurement is the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Interested parties should note that the bidding period commences on September 4, 2026, at 5:02 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Contact numbers for inquiries are 8928101181 and 7978025122.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9848521.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_9add44fd-1cd5-4001-a7c41788521288724_avishek.modak@bridgeroof.co.in.pdf
  • Document
    1788520937.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East Institute..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Railway Tender

2-Year SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for South Eastern Railway Project..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

SUV Taxi Hire Services for Indian Army Pithoragarh..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Railway Tender

2-Year SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for South Eastern Railway...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

SUV Taxi Hire Services for Indian Army Pithoragarh...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category