National Launch Event Marketing and Promotion Services for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Launch Event Marketing and Promotion Services for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985864Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryOthers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Launch Event Marketing and Promotion Services for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985864
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryOthers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Specifically, the procurement is being managed by the Mumbai Lubes Marketing Services office. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985864, pertains to the comprehensive management of a National Launch Event, encompassing marketing and promotion services to be executed on a third-party premise for a full day. The event is categorized under "Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service." Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from September 2, 2026, at 11:17 AM, and all bids must be submitted no later than September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The physical location associated with this tender is the BPCL Lubes Plant at 700137, 2 Graham Road, P.O. Budge Budge, District 24-Parganas South.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Schedule Caste Schedule Tribe Development Department Tender

Comprehensive Management Services for National Theme-Based Events..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

National Event Management Services for Award Letter Distribution, IT, Venue, and..read more

Morbi , Gujarat

Development Authority Tender

National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

National Event Management and Planning Services for KVIC Theme-Based Exhibitions and..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bharat Cryptographic Operations Research Environment Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Schedule Caste Schedule Tribe Development Department Tender

Comprehensive Management Services for National Theme-Based Events...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

National Event Management Services for Award Letter Distribution, IT, Venue,...read more

Morbi , Gujarat

Development Authority Tender

National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

National Event Management and Planning Services for KVIC Theme-Based Exhibitions...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bharat Cryptographic Operations Research Environment Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category