| Tender Title | National Event Management and Planning Services for KVIC Theme-Based Exhibitions and Workshops | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989636 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), an organization under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, is inviting bids for comprehensive Event, Seminar, Workshop, Exhibition, and Expo Management Services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989636, specifically seeks services related to national theme-based events, encompassing participation arrangements, marketing and promotion, venue development, conceptualization, planning, and services for third-party premises on a full-day basis. Interested parties are required to submit their bids between the start date of 02-09-2026 at 6:14 PM and the closing date of 23-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 54,000.0 is required for participation. The KVIC is located at 70001233 C. R. Avenue, 6th and 7th Floor, Kolkata. This opportunity presents a significant chance for qualified event management firms to partner with a prominent government institution in organizing and executing impactful national events.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Theme-Based Event Management and Planning Services..read more
Comprehensive Management Services for National Theme-Based Events..read more
National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects..read more
National Theme-Based Event Management, Coordination, and Staffing Services..read more
National Themed Event Management and Full-Day Execution Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category