National Theme-Based Event Management and Planning Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Theme-Based Event Management and Planning Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993955Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Theme-Based Event Management and Planning Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993955
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Higher Education, specifically Gargi College, University of Delhi, and overseen by the Ministry of Education, presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer comprehensive Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993955, this national theme-based event requires expert conceptualization and planning, meticulous coordination, and efficient staffing, all to be executed on the buyer's premises for a full-day duration. The tender period commences on September 3, 2026, at 4:46 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with its initiation dated September 3, 2026. The awarding authority is Gargi College, located at Siri Fort Road, New Delhi, 110049, under the umbrella of Delhi University. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to manage this significant event, emphasizing their capabilities in delivering a successful and impactful experience.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Schedule Caste Schedule Tribe Development Department Tender

Comprehensive Management Services for National Theme-Based Events..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

National Event Management and Planning Services for KVIC Theme-Based Exhibitions and..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Development Authority Tender

National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hqids Tender

National Theme-Based Event Management, Coordination, and Staffing Services..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

National Themed Event Management and Full-Day Execution Services..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Schedule Caste Schedule Tribe Development Department Tender

Comprehensive Management Services for National Theme-Based Events...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

National Event Management and Planning Services for KVIC Theme-Based Exhibitions...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Development Authority Tender

National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hqids Tender

National Theme-Based Event Management, Coordination, and Staffing Services...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

National Themed Event Management and Full-Day Execution Services...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category