Jain Brick Temple Sat-Deul Repair and Water Tightening in Purba Bardhaman

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jain Brick Temple Sat-Deul Repair and Water Tightening in Purba Bardhaman
Tender ID2026_ASI_924818_1Tender Reference Number02/KC/W/SR/Sat-Deul/ 2025-26-1527
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35.75 L Tender LocationJain Brick Temple Sat Deul, Deulia,purba Bardhaman , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJain Brick Temple Sat-Deul Repair and Water Tightening in Purba Bardhaman
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_924818_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/KC/W/SR/Sat-Deul/ 2025-26-1527
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35.75 L
  • Tender LocationJain Brick Temple Sat Deul, Deulia,purba Bardhaman,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 89,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Bid

This tender invitation, issued by the Archaeological Survey of India through the Superintending Archaeologist, O/o SA, ASI, Kolkata Circle, concerns the execution of vital repair and water tightening works for the Jain Brick Temple, Sat-Deul, located in Deulia, Purba Bardhaman. The project, with a tender value of ₹35,75,226 and an estimated work period of 180 days, requires specialized skills in civil works for the preservation of this historical structure. The tender process is open, with bids to be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for pre-qualification and technical bid, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key documents required for submission include a valid registration certificate, PAN, IT returns, GST registration and returns, declaration forms, labour registration, EPF, ESIC, and proof of matching past work orders and completion certificates, all of which must be attested. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹89,400, payable to the Superintending Archaeologist at ASI, Kolkata Circle, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. Critical dates for this open tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:10 PM and 06:15 PM respectively, concluding on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the ASI Kolkata Circle office. Interested bidders are encouraged to refer to the detailed bid documents for comprehensive information regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist
AddressO/o Sa, Asi, Kolkata Circle, 4th Floor, C.g.o Complex, Df-block, Sector-i, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700064
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 7 Jain..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Repair Work Of Painting Work, False Ceiling And Dislocated Brick Work..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria Block..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Bajari To Bilpahari Within Pandabeswar Block..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 7...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Repair Work Of Painting Work, False Ceiling And Dislocated Brick...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Bajari To Bilpahari Within Pandabeswar...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category