| Tender Title | Supply of 1385mm Diameter SS-304 Air Filter Elements per Sketch 26036C-SC-001 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954044 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for Andrew Yule And Company Limited, located in Kalyani. The bid, reference number GEM/2026/B/7954044, is for the supply of 30 units of AIR FILTER ELEMENT (SS-304) specifically designed for a 1385 MM DIA. and conforming to Sketch No. 26036C-SC-001. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 24-08-2026 at 12:30 PM until 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, as indicated by the dated entries of 24-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air Filter..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Air Filter Regulators for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Air Filter Elements for Department of Heavy..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Reinforced Graphite Sheet Gaskets for Indian Oil..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category