Digital Signage Solutions SITC for Airports Authority of India

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital Signage Solutions SITC for Airports Authority of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989954Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital Signage Solutions SITC for Airports Authority of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989954
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989954, is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. The requirement is for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of digital signage solutions. The procurement includes a total quantity of 92 items, specifically comprising 43-inch Digital Signage Monitors, 55-inch Digital Signage Monitors, and corresponding Digital Standee Cabinets designed for each monitor size. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the tender period commencing on 03-09-2026 at 4:42 PM and concluding on 24-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the AAI, likely intended to enhance passenger information and advertising capabilities at NSCBI Airport.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-09-02-18-45-39_41c88cc84c76a09839f2eefc834be155.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839401.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_208f1a8b-2f0d-4821-bc071788421029181_buycon14.aai.wb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated Digital..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Digital Pcr..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of 43- Inch Digital Signage Display..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

V. V. Giri National Labour Institute Tender

Flush Mount Digital Conference Audio System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Supreme Court Of India Tender

Nationwide SITC of 728 Servers for District Court CIS Software Deployment..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Digital Pcr...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of 43- Inch Digital Signage...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

V. V. Giri National Labour Institute Tender

Flush Mount Digital Conference Audio System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Supreme Court Of India Tender

Nationwide SITC of 728 Servers for District Court CIS Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category