Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of 43-inch Digital Signage Displays Across Kerala

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of 43-inch Digital Signage Displays Across Kerala
Tender ID2026_KSEDC_864151_1Tender Reference NumberKSEDC/ITBG/ITP/0041/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAcross Kerala , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Maintenance of 43-inch Digital Signage Displays Across Kerala
  • Tender ID2026_KSEDC_864151_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKSEDC/ITBG/ITP/0041/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAcross Kerala,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 29795
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of 43- Inch Digital Signage Display

Kerala State Electronics Development Corp Ltd (KSEDC), represented by the Head Purchase, invites Bids for the "Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of 43- inch Digital Signage Display" through an Open Tender process. The tender, referenced as KSEDC/ITBG/ITP/0041/26-27, is for Goods and will be conducted on an Item Wise basis. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover encompassing technical and pre-qualification documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹5,00,000, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹29,795, inclusive of 18.00% GST. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start Date on 04-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 16-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 17-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 11-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM at ITBG, Keltron House, Vellayambalam, Trivandrum. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days of the contract award, and the bid validity period is 365 days. The location for the supply and installation is across Kerala. Detailed tender documents are available for download from 04-Aug-2026 to 16-Sep-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Head Purchase
AddressItbg,keltron,vellayambalam,trivandrum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated Digital..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

South Central Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart Televisions..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bulk Procurement of 55-inch Digital Signage Displays for NTPC Sites..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of 55 and 43 Inch Commercial Display Units for NALCO..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

55-Inch Digital Standee Procurement for C-DOT Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

South Central Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bulk Procurement of 55-inch Digital Signage Displays for NTPC Sites...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of 55 and 43 Inch Commercial Display Units for...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

55-Inch Digital Standee Procurement for C-DOT Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More