Supply of Automatic Milk Collection Units with Electronic Milk Testers for Uttarakhand Dairy Federation

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Automatic Milk Collection Units with Electronic Milk Testers for Uttarakhand Dairy Federation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995209Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Automatic Milk Collection Units with Electronic Milk Testers for Uttarakhand Dairy Federation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995209
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity to supply a total of seven (7) units of Automatic Milk Collection Units with Electronic Milk Testers (Q3) to the Uttarakhand Cooperative Dairy Federation, specifically for their Ucdfl Mangal Parao office in Haldwani, Uttarakhand. The bid process is officially designated as GEM/2026/B/7995209 and is open for applications from September 3, 2026, at 7:09 PM, closing on September 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement, dated September 3, 2026, represents a significant requirement for modernizing milk collection and quality testing infrastructure within the state, and interested suppliers are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals by the stipulated deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845378.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_62f59f4b-7515-4cb5-a15c1788442330206_DUSSPITHORAGARH.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dairy Development Department Tender

Automatic Milk Collection & Electronic Testing Unit Supply for Uttarakhand Dairy..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Cooperation Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automatic Milk Collection Units..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Kerala Livestock Development Board Tender

Kerala Livestock Board Procures Electronic Milk Analyzer with Adulteration Testing Capabilities..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Animal Resources Department Tender

Establishment Of Modern Cow Based Dairy Farm With State Of Art..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Karnataka Milk Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Milk Testing Equipment, Collection Accessories, Lab Supplies, and Furniture..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Dairy Development Department Tender

Automatic Milk Collection & Electronic Testing Unit Supply for Uttarakhand...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Cooperation Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automatic Milk Collection Units...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Kerala Livestock Development Board Tender

Kerala Livestock Board Procures Electronic Milk Analyzer with Adulteration Testing...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Animal Resources Department Tender

Establishment Of Modern Cow Based Dairy Farm With State Of...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Karnataka Milk Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Milk Testing Equipment, Collection Accessories, Lab Supplies, and...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category