Vacuum Filter Spares Supply for Bazpur Sugar Factory

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vacuum Filter Spares Supply for Bazpur Sugar Factory
Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99404_1Tender Reference NumberSupply of vaccum Filter Spares
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVacuum Filter Spares Supply for Bazpur Sugar Factory
  • Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99404_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSupply of vaccum Filter Spares
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Vaccum Filter Spares

This tender, issued by the General Manager of The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., is for the **Supply of Vacuum Filter Spares**. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with a contract form of Item Wise and two covers for submission. The organization is a State Government and UT entity. Key critical dates for this tender are: the document download and bid submission start date is August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹590 is payable to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR, at PNB BAZPUR. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, payable to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR, at PNB BAZPUR, is required. The work is described as the supply of vacuum filter spares with a period of work of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled. The location for bid opening and tender submission is THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR, with a pincode of 262401. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Certain Spares For Vacuum Pump Model No: Elmo 2be1353oby4..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Edwards Vacuum Pump Spare Parts Supply for MRPL Refinery Division..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Pfeiffer Vacuum Pump Spare Parts Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Factory Hopper and Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Certain Spares For Vacuum Pump Model No: Elmo...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Edwards Vacuum Pump Spare Parts Supply for MRPL Refinery Division...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Pfeiffer Vacuum Pump Spare Parts Supply for Department of Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Factory Hopper and Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category