| Tender Title | Edwards Vacuum Pump Spare Parts Supply for MRPL Refinery Division | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988741 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 01:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 01:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to issue a tender for the supply of spares for Edwards make vacuum pumps. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988741, is specifically for the Materials Department located at 575030 Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited, Kuthetoor PO, Via Katipalla, Mangaluru, Karnataka State. The tender will be open for submissions from 05-09-2026 at 1:07 PM until 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender encompasses a total quantity of nine items across various categories including 1000158706, 1000192455, 1000192456, 1000192457, and 1000192458. Interested parties are invited to provide their most competitive bids for these critical spares, essential for the smooth operation of the Refinery Division at MRPL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Essential Pump Spare Parts for NMDC Steel Operations..read more
Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic..read more
Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more
Supply Of Certain Spares For Vacuum Pump Model No: Elmo 2be1353oby4..read more
Supply Of Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category