Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Bazpur Sugar Factory

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Bazpur Sugar Factory
Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99409_1Tender Reference NumberSupply of Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Bazpur Sugar Factory
  • Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99409_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSupply of Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts

This tender is issued by The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., represented by the General Manager, for the supply of Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts. This is an open tender for Goods, with a contract form of Item Wise and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,000, payable to The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., Bazpur, at PNB Bazpur. The Tender Fee is ₹590, also payable to The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., Bazpur, at PNB Bazpur. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., Bazpur. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Prospective bidders are Class II contractors. For further details, including technical specifications and other pre-qualification criteria, please refer to the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts for Uttar Pradesh Sugar...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category