Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998341Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998341
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7998341, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with its office located in Lucknow. The federation is seeking bids for the supply of essential spare parts for their Vacuum Filters, specifically for units measuring 10 inches by 20 inches. The tender details include a comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) covering various components, such as SS (Stainless Steel) screens (SS 304, 445mm wide x 3100mm length x 30 SWG, weighing 2.25 kg each), Araldite sets (1.8 kg per set), Brass Zig Zag spares (2 inches long), SS Divisional Strips (8 inches long), and Copper Rivets in two sizes (4mm x 15mm and 5mm x 15mm), as well as M Seal. The total quantity required across all these items is 696 units. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 6:11 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is open to eligible suppliers within Uttar Pradesh and potentially beyond. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pricebid1_2026-09-04-17-54-12_f97eca4dd47513616e2fd5775e828e0d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9848867.pdf
  • Document
    ATC12_cc8d0148-4b3e-4682-b5301788524938973_bycn2.upcsffl.lkhmpr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Factory Hopper and Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Factory Hopper and Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category