Brown Sugar Processing and Packaging Services Post-Crushing Season

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brown Sugar Processing and Packaging Services Post-Crushing Season
Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99433_1Tender Reference NumberBrown Sugar Chislling and Filling Work after crushing season ends and other works
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrown Sugar Processing and Packaging Services Post-Crushing Season
  • Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99433_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBrown Sugar Chislling and Filling Work after crushing season ends and other works
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Brown Sugar Chislling And Filling Work After Crushing Season Ends And Other Works

This tender, initiated by the General Manager of The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., invites sealed bids for the "Brown Sugar Chislling and Filling Work after crushing season ends and other works." This is an open tender process categorized under Miscellaneous Works, with a contract form of Item Wise. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. Bidders are required to possess a Class II tenderer qualification. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The submission of bids will also commence on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹590 is payable to The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd. at PNB Bazpur. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 is required, payable to The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd. at PNB Bazpur. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., Bazpur. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other detailed information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Bazpur Co Operative Sugar Factory Limited Tender

Biss, Rodi Sugar, Dust Sugar, Sweeping Sugar, Brown Sugar And Scrap..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Milk Packaging Unit Supply and Installation for Dairy Research..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Tags (Buckram Cloth) Procurement for 2026-27 Season..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Refined Sugar Supply for BHEL High Pressure Boiler Plant..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Mill NOC Services for 1250 TCD Operations 2026-27..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

The Bazpur Co Operative Sugar Factory Limited Tender

Biss, Rodi Sugar, Dust Sugar, Sweeping Sugar, Brown Sugar And...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Milk Packaging Unit Supply and Installation for Dairy Research...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Tags (Buckram Cloth) Procurement for 2026-27 Season...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Refined Sugar Supply for BHEL High Pressure Boiler Plant...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Mill NOC Services for 1250 TCD Operations 2026-27...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category