Sugar Melting Services for BISS, Rodi, Dust, Sweeping, Brown, and Scrap Sugar

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sugar Melting Services for BISS, Rodi, Dust, Sweeping, Brown, and Scrap Sugar
Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99428_1Tender Reference NumberBISS, Rodi Sugar, Dust Sugar, Sweeping Sugar, Brown Sugar and Scrap Sugar Melting Work
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSugar Melting Services for BISS, Rodi, Dust, Sweeping, Brown, and Scrap Sugar
  • Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99428_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBISS, Rodi Sugar, Dust Sugar, Sweeping Sugar, Brown Sugar and Scrap Sugar Melting Work
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Biss, Rodi Sugar, Dust Sugar, Sweeping Sugar, Brown Sugar And Scrap Sugar Melting Work

The General Manager of GM (The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd.), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for the melting of BISS, Rodi Sugar, Dust Sugar, Sweeping Sugar, Brown Sugar, and Scrap Sugar. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_BCSFL_99428_1 and Reference Number "BISS, Rodi Sugar, Dust Sugar, Sweeping Sugar, Brown Sugar and Scrap Sugar Melting Work," is scheduled for a bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR. The work is categorized under Miscellaneous Works and is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days. A Tender Fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable offline to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR at PNB BAZPUR. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 is required, also payable offline to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR at PNB BAZPUR. Bidders are advised that a two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 containing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Pre-qualification details and technical evaluation requirements are to be referred to within the tender documents. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Refined Sugar Supply for BHEL High Pressure Boiler Plant..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Punjab Agro Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Pagrexco Invites E-tender For Supply Of Sugar (m31)...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Scrap Yard Equipment and Material Rearrangement Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Scrap Disposal Services: Highest Revenue Generation Bid..read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Tags (Buckram Cloth) Procurement for 2026-27 Season..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Refined Sugar Supply for BHEL High Pressure Boiler Plant...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Punjab Agro Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Pagrexco Invites E-tender For Supply Of Sugar (m31)....read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Scrap Yard Equipment and Material Rearrangement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Scrap Disposal Services: Highest Revenue Generation Bid...read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Tags (Buckram Cloth) Procurement for 2026-27 Season...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category