| Tender Title | Kota Stone Flooring Installation for Dryer House at Bazpur Sugar Factory | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCSFL_99437_1 | Tender Reference Number | Kota Stone Floor Construction in Dryer House |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | The Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Kota Stone Floor Construction In Dryer House
The General Manager, GM (The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd.), invites sealed bids for the **Kota Stone Floor Construction in Dryer House** at THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR, Pincode 262401. This is an open tender for a works contract, with the item-wise form of contract applicable. The estimated EMD for this tender is ₹54,000, payable to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR and to be submitted via fixed payment at PNB BAZPUR. The Tender Fee is ₹1,770, also payable to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR and payable at PNB BAZPUR. The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are classified as Class II for this tender. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). Bids will be considered valid for 90 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is 31-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, the document download and bid submission end date is 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, and the bid opening date is 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place at THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager |
| Address | The Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Kota Stone Flooring In Godowns At Csd Depot Khadki..read more
Providing Cut Stone Flooring And Re-laying Of Existing Cut Stone Flooring..read more
Misc B/r Reapirs To Paved Area, Kerb Stone, Stone Pitching And..read more
Construction Of Cafe House At Silk Weaving Factory Rajbagh Srinagar...read more
Water-Resistant High-Density Laminate Flooring Installation for NIAB Cafeteria..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category