Water-Resistant High-Density Laminate Flooring Installation for NIAB Cafeteria

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water-Resistant High-Density Laminate Flooring Installation for NIAB Cafeteria
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993369Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater-Resistant High-Density Laminate Flooring Installation for NIAB Cafeteria
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993369
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993369, is issued by the National Institute of Animal Biotechnology (NIAB), a constituent body under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT), within the Ministry of Science and Technology. The tender pertains to the "Supply and Installation of Water-resistant High-density Laminated Flooring at Cafeteria in NIAB." Bids will be accepted from 03-09-2026 at 3:20 PM until the closing date of 24-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the supply of HDF laminated flooring, foam underlay for HDF laminated flooring, HDF laminated skirting, and related miscellaneous items, with a total required quantity of 10802 units. The project is located at the Main Office in Telangana State South.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-09-03-15-10-31_055b7c90459d1d1615d63f1fe93baebb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843286.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Decorative Laminate Sheet Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

NIAB Sports Complex Construction: Box Cricket and Football Facilities Development..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Telecom Duct Supply for Railway Optical Fibre..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Water-Resistant Switch Plate Supply and Installation Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Decorative Laminate Sheet Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

NIAB Sports Complex Construction: Box Cricket and Football Facilities Development...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Telecom Duct Supply for Railway Optical...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Water-Resistant Switch Plate Supply and Installation Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category