Galvanized Fencing & Gate Installation: MS Angle, Chain Link, and Barbed Wire for Pithoragarh Army Establishment

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Galvanized Fencing & Gate Installation: MS Angle, Chain Link, and Barbed Wire for Pithoragarh Army Establishment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7762048Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGalvanized Fencing & Gate Installation: MS Angle, Chain Link, and Barbed Wire for Pithoragarh Army Establishment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7762048
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Indian Army, specifically for their establishment at Pithoragarh. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7762048 and dated 25-07-2026, this procurement focuses on the supply and installation of a comprehensive fencing and security solution. The core components of the bid include Galvanized MS Angle, GI Chain Link (3 MM, 2x2), Barbedwire, and associated Iron Gate Accessories. A significant aspect of this tender is the requirement for the complete installation of these materials, encompassing the MS angle, chain link, and barbed wire fencing. The total quantity for this project is substantial, amounting to 10893 units, indicating a project of considerable scale. Interested parties are advised to note the bid window, which opens on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, providing a limited but clear timeframe for submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spex_2026-07-08-17-29-30_f09ac313040b12981df9bd89ca2d5709.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840276.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9578459.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Procurement for Forest Department Fencing..read more

Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Forest Department..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link Fencing..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil,..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishva Vidyalaya Tender

Providing And Fixing Barbed Wire Fencing With Angle Iron Pole In..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Procurement for Forest Department Fencing...read more

Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Forest...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishva Vidyalaya Tender

Providing And Fixing Barbed Wire Fencing With Angle Iron Pole...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category