| Tender Title | Furniture Repair and Polishing Services for DRDO Transit Facilities in Mussoorie and Dehradun | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_924646_1 | Tender Reference Number | EMU/DDN/1001/R-F-P/1/I-D26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.42 L | Tender Location | Itm Mussoorie And Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,839 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Of Furniture Items And Polishing Etc At Officers Guest House Transit Facility At Itm Mussoorie Irde And Deal Dehradun
This tender, issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) through its Estate Manager, invites sealed bids for comprehensive repair and polishing of furniture items at the Officers' Guest House Transit Facility located at ITM Mussoorie, IRDE, and DEAL Dehradun. The estimated tender value is ₹14,41,955, with a contract period of 365 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹28,839, payable to the Estate Manager, with provisions for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. This is an open tender with a two-cover system for bid submission, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical in Cover 1 and financial bids in Cover 2. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 15, 2026, 04:30 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 15, 2026, 04:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at EMU RnD, Sanchar Vihar, Raipur Road, Dehradun. All tender documents, including the NIT, General Conditions of Contract (GCC 2023), and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. Bidders must adhere to the tender document for eligibility criteria and are advised to participate in the pre-bid meeting.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Estate Manager |
| Address | Emu Rnd Sanchar Vihar Raipur Road Dehradun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Management Services To Drdo Transit Facility For Officers And Ngos At..read more
Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer..read more
Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more
Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more
Repair, Polishing And Recanning Of Various Wooden Furniture Including Map Furniture..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category