| Tender Title | DRDO Mahakalpada Transit Facility Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_923400_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCEESTS/ENQ/CHP/TF-12/ 65/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.48 L | Tender Location | Mahakalpada , Kendrapara , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,961 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Management Services To Drdo Transit Facility For Officers And Ngos At P2 Site Mahakalpada
This tender, Reference Number CCEESTS/ENQ/CHP/TF-12/ 65/2026-27, is issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the provision of Management services to their Transit Facility for Officers and NGOs located at the P2 site in Mahakalpada. The work, valued at ₹36,48,038, is for a period of 365 days and falls under Miscellaneous Works, specifically a Transit Facility sub-category. This is an Open Tender, requiring a 2-cover bid submission, with the Finance bid in .xls format and other documents in .pdf. The EMD is set at ₹72,961 (2% of the tender value) and is payable to CCE (RnD) Estates South in Hyderabad. Crucially, the document download and bid submission period runs from August 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at CCE (RnD) Estates South. The tender inviting authority is Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, CCE, located at CCE (RnD) Estates South, Chandrayangutta, Hyderabad - 05. Further details, including the NIT, Tender Enquiry, Annexures, Appendix, and the Price Bid, are available for download. No tender fee is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce |
| Address | Cce (rnd) Estates South
 Chandrayangutta
 Hyderabad - 05 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Management Services To Drdo Transit Facility For Ngos At Ilc Dhamra..read more
Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre (rdc)..read more
Industrial Transit Camp Facility Management and Maintenance Services in Palghar..read more
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
Empanelment Of Service Provider For Providing Facility Management Services (fms) Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category