| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Lifts at IIM Kashipur | ||
| Tender ID | 166666 | Tender Reference Number | 18/EE (E)/HALDWANI/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.33 L | Tender Location | , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 10:11 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:11 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,663 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Construction Of 6 Nos. Type A (g Plus 5) And 6 Nos. Type B (g Plus 5) Storied Staff Quarters I/c Electrical And Mechanical Works At Iim Kashipur (uk) (sh Amc Of Lifts)
This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO. 18/EE (E)/HALDWANI/2026-27, is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, inviting bids for the "Construction of 6 nos. type A (G plus 5) and 6 Nos. Type B (G Plus 5) Storied Staff Quarters i/c Electrical and Mechanical Works at IIM Kashipur (UK) (SH AMC of Lifts)". The primary scope of work for this tender is the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of lifts. The estimated cost for this comprehensive maintenance service is ₹ 7,33,166, with a bid validity period of 30 days. This is an open tender for composite, non-CPWD contractors, with a time allowance of 5 years for the contract. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download period commences on 21st August 2026 at 10:11 AM and concludes on 5th September 2026 at 3:00 PM, aligning with the bid submission start and end dates. The bid opening is scheduled for 5th September 2026 at 3:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14,663 is required, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of the Indian Institute of Management Kashipur. Prospective bidders must submit a comprehensive set of mandatory documents, including proof of EMD deposit, OEM certificates (specifically for M/s Johnson Lifts Private Limited for 4 lifts), GST registration, and for CPWD registered contractors, a copy of their valid enlistment order in the appropriate class. The tender inviting authority is EE-E-Haldwani, with contact details and an email address provided for any queries.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-e-haldwani |
| Address | Ee-e- Dehradun |
| Contact Details | 9625549967 |
| eeeddncpwd@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
One Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Maintenance And Operation Of 84..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for OTIS Lifts at IIT Roorkee Vivekanand..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category