Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986325Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986325
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986325, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Yantra India Limited, located in Ghaziabad. The tender seeks the supply of PVC Insulated Cable for Submersible Pumps, specifically ISI Marked to IS 694 (Q2). A total quantity of 200 units is required. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 4:31 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is vital for ensuring the operational readiness of submersible pump systems within defence production facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category