Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988776Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988776
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **200 units of PVC Insulated Cable for Submersible Pumps, ISI Marked to IS 694 (Q2)**. The bid is being issued by **Yantra India Limited**, an organisation under the **Department Of Defence Production**, which falls under the **Ministry Of Defence**. The tender is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988776** and is dated **02-09-2026**. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on **02-09-2026 at 4:34 PM** and closes promptly on **23-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The procurement authority is located in **GHAZIABAD**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category