| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985176 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender outlines an opportunity to supply **2500 units of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cable for Submersible Pumps, conforming to IS 694 (Q2)**, to the **Delhi Jal Board (DJB)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985176**, is being issued by the **Office of the Executive Engineer (EM)**, located at M-12, D-Block Saket Overhead Tank, Opposite PVR Cinema Saket, New Delhi - 110017. The tender will be open for submission from **02-09-2026 at 10:01 PM** and will close on **14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. A total **EMD Amount of ₹13,200.0** is required for participation. This procurement is managed under the authority of the **Government of NCT of Delhi**, with the Head Office overseeing this tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more
Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more
Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more
Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category