Obra Thermal Power Plant Unit 10 Air Preheater Overhaul Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Obra Thermal Power Plant Unit 10 Air Preheater Overhaul Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979329Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleObra Thermal Power Plant Unit 10 Air Preheater Overhaul Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979329
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, pertains to a critical maintenance service requirement. Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) Lucknow, through Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979329, is seeking qualified service providers for the comprehensive overhauling of Air Preheaters for Unit No. 10 within the 3x200MW BTPS Obra Thermal Power Plant, located in Obra, Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh. The bid is open for submission from September 3rd, 2026, at 5:36 PM until September 21st, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,000.00 is required from all prospective bidders. This Custom Bid for Services emphasizes the need for specialized expertise in thermal power plant equipment maintenance, specifically focusing on ensuring the optimal performance and longevity of essential components at a significant energy generation facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

HT Switchgear Overhaul and Testing for UPRVUNL Obra Power Plant..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Worm Gear Box Double Reduction Unit For Soot Blower..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Overhaul of Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) for Unit 10 at BTPS Obra..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant: Hot PA and ID Inlet Duct Modification..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Thermal and Cold Insulation & Cladding Services for NALCO Units 1-10..read more

Angul , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

HT Switchgear Overhaul and Testing for UPRVUNL Obra Power Plant...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Worm Gear Box Double Reduction Unit For Soot...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Overhaul of Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) for Unit 10 at BTPS...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant: Hot PA and ID Inlet Duct...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Thermal and Cold Insulation & Cladding Services for NALCO Units...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category